Tues Fixt & Res & Topscorers

LEAGUE A

 

Nov 19th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Colonel Getafe  (10) – MOTM Alex

(Alex 3, Paddy 3, Baz 2, Ross, Jake)

v Keane’s  (1)

(Janny)

1930 – 2015 Disorient  (7)

(Danny 3, Ted 2, Tom 2)

v Voluntary Serv.  (8) – MOTM Alex

(Alex 3, Andy 3, Danny, Ollie)

2015 – 2100 Heskey Blinders  (3)

(Euan, John, Andy)

v DMA  (7) – MOTM Mark

(Pat 3, Nehal 2, Mark 2)

 

Nov 26th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Disorient  (5) – MOTM Manny

(Danny 2, Manny, Tom, Ben)

v DMA  (0)
1930 – 2015 Keane’s  (3)

(Janny, Romario, Tyreek)

v Heskey Blinders  (9) – MOTM Frank

(Frank 6, John 2, Adam)

2015 – 2100 Colonel Getafe  (5) – MOTM George

(Baz 2, Paddy, Jake, Pete)

v Voluntary Serv.  (2)

(Alex, James)

 

Dec 3rd Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Keane’s  (2)

(Janny, KB)

v Disorient  (14) – MOTM Ted

(Steve 4, Danny 3, Ted 3, Tom 2, Manny 2)

1930 – 2015 Heskey Blinders  (3)

(Euan 2, Frank)

v Colonel Getafe  (8) – MOTM Baz

(Baz 3, Saul 2, Alex 2, Henry 1)

2015 – 2100 Voluntary Serv.  (3)

(John 2, Dan 1)

v DMA  (7) – MOTM Nehal

(Nehal 5, Mark 1, Connor 1)

 

Dec 10th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Heskey Blinders  (6) – MOTM Toby

(Toby 2, Euan 2, George, John)

v Voluntary Serv.  (4)
1845 – 1930 Colonel Getafe  (7)

(Baz 3)

v Disorient  (5)

(Ted 2, Danny, Tom 2)

2015 – 2100 Keane’s  (6) v DMA  (6) – MOTM Mark

(Mike S, Mark 2, Josh)

 

Jan 7th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Colonel Getafe  (6) v DMA  (0)
1930 – 2015 Heskey Blinders  (5) – MOTM JP

(George, Toby, Frank, Euan, John)

v Disorient  (3)

(Danny 2, Tom)

2015 – 2100 Voluntary Serv.  (6) v Keane’s  (0)

 

Jan 14th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Colonel Getafe  (4)

(Cal, Saul)

v Keane’s  (2)

(Seamus, Janny)

1930 – 2015 Disorient  (7) – MOTM Danny

(Danny 3, Steve 2, Ted, Manny)

v Voluntary Serv.  (1)

(Alex)

2015 – 2100 Heskey Blinders  (3) – MOTM JP

(George 2, og)

v DMA  (2)

(Nehal, Guy)

 

Jan 21st Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Disorient  (6) – MOTM Danny

(Danny 4, Steve, Tom)

v DMA  (3)

(Nehal 2, Josh)

1930 – 2015 Colonel Getafe  (11) – MOTM Cal

(Cal 6, Baz 4, Alex)

v Voluntary Serv.  (0)
2015 – 2100 Keane’s  (7)

(Nathan 5, Tyreek, Janny)

v Heskey Blinders  (10) – MOTM Ricky

(George 3, Frank 2, Ricky 2, John 2, Toby)

 

Jan 28th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Voluntary Serv. v DMA
1930 – 2015 Heskey Blinders v Colonel Getafe
2015 – 2100 Keane’s v Disorient

 

Feb 4th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Heskey Blinders v Voluntary Serv.
1930 – 2015 Keane’s v DMA
2015 – 2100 Colonel Getafe v Disorient

 

Feb 11th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Heskey Blinders v Disorient
1930  – 2015 Colonel Getafe v DMA
2015 – 2100 Voluntary Serv. v Keane’s

 

 

LEAGUE B

 

Nov 19th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Kevin  (12) – MOTM Toby

(Toby 6, Stu 3, Adam 3)

v The Finsbury  (7)

(Joe 4, Glenn 2, Tom)

1930 – 2015 FC Baroque  (2)

(Mike, Chris)

v Bayern Bru  (5) – MOTM Sailor

(Sailor 2, James, Stocky, Al)

2015 – 2100 Latinos FC  (8)

(Tito 4, Luis 2, Alejandro, Poto)

v Team X  (9) – MOTM Adam

(Sammy 5, Henry 2, Adam, Binny, Og)

 

Nov 26th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Latinos FC  (1)

(Roman)

v Bayern Bru  (7) – MOTM Rob

(Rob 2, Sailor 2, Stocky, Mark, Al)

1930 – 2015 The Finsbury  (3)

(Joe 2, Tom)

v FC Baroque  (10) – MOTM Mike

(Mike 4, Adam 4, Palmer, Jack)

2015 – 2100 Kevin  (10) – MOTM Paul

(Toby 3, Paul 2, Chris 2, Jack S, Jack C, Adam)

v Team X  (2)

(Adam, Foday)

 

Dec 3rd Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 FC Baroque  (1)

(Will)

v Kevin  (10) – MOTM Tom

(Tom 4, Paul 3, Chris, Rob, Jack C)

1930 – 2015 The Finsbury  (6) v Latinos FC  (11) – MOTM Alberto

(Ronald 4, Luis 3, Alberto 2, Tito, Poto)

2015 – 2100 Team X  (7)

(Adam 3, Matt 3, Steve 1)

v Bayern Bru  (10) – MOTM James

(James 4, Sailor 3, Robin, Mark, Rob)

 

Dec 10th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1930 – 2015 The Finsbury  (4)

(Joe 2, Tom, Alex)

v Bayern Bru  (8) – MOTM Robin

(Stocky 3, Robin 2, Al 1, Sailor 1, og)

1930 – 2015 Kevin  (16) – MOTM Jack S

(Jack S 5, Toby 5, Tom 4, Baz 2)

v Latinos FC  (5)
2015 – 2100 FC Baroque  (5)

(Mike 2, Jack 2, Ringer)

v Team X  (9)

 

Jan 7th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 FC Baroque  (4)

(Mike 2, Ringer 2)

v Latinos FC  (4)
1930 – 2015 Kevin  (7) – MOTM Tom

(Tom 3, Toby, Paul, Jack S, Chris)

v Bayern Bru  (1)

(Sailor 1)

2015 – 2100 Team X  (6) v The Finsbury  (0)

 

Jan 14th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Kevin  (12) – MOTM Jack C

(Tom A 4, Jack C 3, Toby 2, Chris, Rob, Tom W)

v The Finsbury  (2)

(Alex 2)

1930 – 2015 FC Baroque  (2)

(Radu, Mike)

v Bayern Bru  (5) – MOTM James

(James 2, Sailor 2, Stocky)

2015 – 2100 Latinos FC  (6)

(Alejandro 2, Luis 2, Poto, Carlo)

v Team X  (6) – MOTM Adam

(Jamie 2,  Adam, Sammy, Matt, Henry)

 

Jan 21st Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 The Finsbury  (0) v FC Baroque  (6)
1930 – 2015 Latinos FC  (1)

(Alejandro)

v Bayern Bru  (6) – MOTM Rob

(Sailor 3, Rob 3)

2015 – 2100 Kevin  (8) – MOTM Chris

(Toby 4, Chris 3, Tom W 1)

v Team X  (5)

(Jamie 4, Henry)

 

Jan 28th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 The Finsbury v Latinos FC
1930 – 2015 FC Baroque v Kevin
2015 – 2100 Team X v Bayern Bru

 

Feb 4th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 The Finsbury v Bayern Bru
1930 – 2015 Kevin v Latinos FC
2015 – 2100 FC Baroque v Team X

 

Feb 11th Arts and Media School, Finsbury Park
1845 – 1930 Team X v The Finsbury
1930 – 2015 Kevin v Bayern Bru
2015 – 2100 FC Baroque v Latinos FC